Worship Hours

  Worship with us Sundays at
  

8:00 AM and 10:30 AM
and Mondays at
6:30 PM

 

Sunday School & Bible Classes
9:15 - 10:10 AM

 

 

Communion Schedule

 

1st & 3rd Sundays - 8:00 AM
2nd & 4th Sundays - 10:30 AM
5th Sunday - Alternating Services
2nd & 4th Mondays - 6:30 PM

 

Communion offered after 10:30 AM
 service on non-communion services

Children in Worship

 

The Board of Evangelism
has created a pamphlet

"Encouraging
Children in Worship"

       
  Click here to download

 Asleep in Christ - Archives

 

The obituaries prior to 2013 have been archived and available upon request.  To request an obituary and an audio file of the sermon if one is available, click here to email your request with the name of the deceased person to the website administrator.

     
2012 
Dorothy Alyce Reige   March 28
Viola Lillian Dembowske   March 29
Mary A. Bachman   April 14
Shelby D. Janke   May 7
Ruth L. Dodge   May 20
Lawrence A. Kock   July 7
Arlene H. Kroll   July 13
Arlene Ruth Fiebig   July 24
Joan K. Bolzman   August 8
William D. Dodge   October 10
Roy D. VanDeMark   October 12
Maurice Bolzman   December 12
     
2011 
Walter J. Rummel   November 12
William Reige   October 30
Mark J. Wiese   October 10
Ruth Marie Leskowich   September 29
Mable B. Gremel   August 3
John F. Schneider   June 18
William "Bill" Kauffold, II   June 15
Emilie Balk   May 13
Lucile E. Geiger   May 10
Donna J. Rock   April 30
Barbara Ann Reidel   April 29
Edward H. Fuerst   April 25
Lena Volz MacCallum   February 24
Johann “John” Balk   February 23
Virginia Mae “Ginny” Lohrmann Mill   February 6
Theodore “Ted” Edward Bach   January 10
Ida M. Fiebig   January 7
     
2010 
James M. Halstead   December 23
Kenneth Rievert   December 15
Gerald Millerwise   December 2
Earl Crabtree   November 27
Jean “Jeannie” M. Rundell   September 29
Marion L. Bohn   September 25
Frank O. Hofmeister   September 19
Doris E. Fritz   August 23
Richard R. Klaus   August 23
Barbara Jo "Bootsie" Winter   July 15
Gerald H. Gunsell   June 12
William C. Kuhl   June 6
Charles F. Wiltse   April 19
Brian A. Stock   February 28
Clara E. Dressler   February 21
Patrick J. Simmet   January 8
Adella F. Rieman   January 6
     
2009 
Jane P. Pobanz   November 4
Emma Stark   October 21
Raymond C. Werschky   October 17
Franklin Wayne Heiman   October 11
Ruth Alice Blome   September 8
     

Sunday Readings

          Click here to
read this Sunday's 
Scripture Readings
                  

Social Media

        Faithful to God’s Word
we receive, celebrate,
and share Jesus Christ
  Follow us on
 
  Immanuel Lutheran Church
800 East Bay Street
Sebewaing, MI 48759
(989) 883-3050
 

Click here for map